ChinaSLES

We surpply the surfactants to the client around the world


Professional supplier of surfactants

and daily chemical products

What we provide

What Product Can We Supply

SLES70

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate70%

SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming performance, with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, high biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye. It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo, bubble bath and hand cleaner, etc. SLES can also be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty. Using SLES to replace LABSA, phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced. In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, it is the lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent.

Packaging: 170kg /220KG/1100kg(n.w.) per plastic drum.

Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.


AOS35

Sodium Alpha Olefin Sulfonate35%

AOS is a type of anionic surfactant processed by α-olefin gas-phase sulfonation and continuous neutralization. It has excellent emulsifying, decontaminating and calcium soap dispersing performances. Advantages include good solvency and compatibility, rich and fine foam, easy to biodegradation, low toxicity and low irritation to skin, etc. Especially in the application of non-phosphorus detergents, it has not only the good washing ability, but also good compatibility with enzyme agents. Powder (grain) shape products have good fluidity, therefore they are widely used in non-phosphorus washing powder, liquid detergents and home washing products, textile, printing and dyeing industry, petrochemical products, and industrial hard surface cleaning agents, etc. Packaging:200kg(n.w.) per plastic drum.

Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.

CAB30

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB30)

CAB-30 is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants. Good softness, rich and stable lather, cleaning, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity. It retains stable within a wide range of pH values, and low irritation to skin and eye. Added in shampoo, it is matched with other active matter, and brings forth obvious conditioning and thickening effects. It can be used to prepare personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc. As a kind of gentle modifier, it is especially suitable for baby’s protecting agent.

Packaging: 200kg(n.w.) per plastic drum.

Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.


LABSA

Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid 96%(LABSA)

LABSA96%, as the raw material of detergent, is used to produce alkylbenzene sulfonic acid sodium (LAS), which has the performances of cleaning, wetting, foaming, emulsifying and dispersing, etc. The rate of biodegradation is more than 90%. The product is widely used for producing various detergents and emulsifiers, such as washing powder, detergent of dishware, detergent of light or hard dirt, cleaner of textile industry, dyeing assistant, degreaser of plating and leather making industry, and the deinking agent of paper-making industry, etc.

Packaging: 215kg(n.w.) per plastic drum. Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.


CDEA

Fatty Acid Diethanolamide (CDEA)

CDEA has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LABSA, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced. Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fibre textile. Therefore it is especially suitable for washing animal’s fibre, such as hair and thread, etc. Its applications are in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleaner and metal rinser, etc.

Packaging: 200kg(n.w.) per plastic drum. Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.


APG

Alkyl Polyglycosides(APG)

Alkyl Polyglycosides(APG) is a nonionic surfactant, which is made from renewable plant materials. It is a natural, mild and green surfactant. Compare with other petrochemicals, APG shows sustainable development, and is named as a new “global” green surfactant. It has low surface tension, strong decontamination power, good foam properties, good solubility, heat resistant, alkaline resistant, high concentration of electrolyte resistant, and thickening effect. It also has good compatibility with ionic surfactant and nonionic surfactant which can bring synergistic effect and improve the mildness of the recipe. Most importantly, it is non-toxic, non-irritating, biodegradable and good compatible with skin.

Packaging: 200kg/220KG(n.w.) per plastic drum

Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.


Company&Factory Gallery



Our Clients


Get In Touch

ADDRESS:

GuDong Road

Hangzhou,310030,China

Email

yeminna1234@163.com

PHONE NUMBERS:

+86-135-8889-9214


WHATSAPP

+86-135-8889-9214

ChinaSLES


© copyright, 2021

× How can I help you?